?xzp-1Middle School Student Life

Middle school holds various student activities and set up student communities to provide students with a all-round education platform.

Student Activities

Student Clubs

    Name Place Time Teacher(s)
    1、Drama Club Room216 16:20–17:05 Mon. ~ Thu. Karlien\Christina Li Meng, Xia Xueting
    2、Game Club Room310 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Zhao Siyu
    3、Debate Club Room204 16:20–17:05 Wed. Liu Yang, Steve
    4、English Tutorial (Grade 9) Room307 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Lv Yuemei, Li Yuanyuan
    5、English Tutorial (Grade 8) Room206 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Lu Lulu
    6、Dubbing Club Room305 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Zhang bo
    7、Individual and Society Tutorial Room204 12:30–13:00 Mon. & Wed. Altynai
    Name Place Time Teacher(s)
    8、Dancing Club Room321 16:20–17:05 Mon. &Wed. (Boys) Tue. & Thu. (Girls) Gao Sishi
    9、Football Club Playground 16:20–17:05 Mon. &Wed. Liu Tianyou
    10、Basketball Club Gym 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Liu Tianyou
    11、BRFLS Basketball Team Gym 12:30–13:20 Mon. ~ Thu. Liu Tianyou
    12、Badminton Club Gym 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Liu Dali
    13、Accordion & Guzheng Club Room 211 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Mo Wei
    14、Piano Club Room317 16:20–17:05 Mon. Megi
    15、Singing Club Room317 16:20–17:05 Thu. Megi
    16、Guitar Club Piano Room in BRFLS 12:30–13:15 Mon. ~ Thu. Wang Xiaokun
    17、Arts Room317 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Megi
    18、Folk Music Club Room217 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Thu. Wang Yihao
    19、Quyi Club Room217 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Wang Yihao
    20、Martial Arts Club Playground 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Zhao Jiande
    21、Arts Club Room311 16:20–17:05 Mon. ~ Thu. Gong Gu
    22、Western Instruments Club Room220 16:20–17:05 Mon. ~ Thu. Zhang Yuyang
    23、String Instruments Club Room221 16:20–17:05 Tue. ~ Thu. Zhang Siyao
    Name Place Time Teacher(s)
    25、Cross Talk Club Room208 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Gao Tong, Zhao Shuying
    26、Thoughts Club Room304 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Wang Tianyang
    27、Military Club Room209 12:30–13:00 Tue. & Thu. Liu Guodong, Li Yu
    28、Photography Club Room304 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Zhang Chentianshuo, Zhang Xiaoqing
    29、Comics Club Room306 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Wang Zhubei, Wu Nan
    Name Place Time Teacher(s)
    30、Japanese Club Room202 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Li Meng
    31、Journalist Club Room206 16:20–17:05 Wed. & Thu. Han Shuang
    32、Geography& Astronomy Club Room202 16:20–17:05 Wed. & Thu. Guo Xuejiao
    33、Math Tutorial Room207 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Zhong Xiaodi
    34、Business Tutorial Room308 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Fan Yu
    Name Place Time Teacher(s)
    35、Robots Club Room203
    36、 Science Club Room4101
    37、Dubbing Club Room305 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Zhang Bo
    38、Individual and Society Tutorial Room204 12:30–13:00 Mon. & Wed. Altynai
    39、Design Club Room319、4509 16:20–17:05 Mon., Wed. & Thu. Li Guangyu
    English Clubs
    Name Place Time Teacher(s)
    1、Drama Club Room216 16:20–17:05 Mon. ~ Thu. Karlien\Christina Li Meng, Xia Xueting
    2、Game Club Room310 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Zhao Siyu
    3、Debate Club Room204 16:20–17:05 Wed. Liu Yang, Steve
    4、English Tutorial (Grade 9) Room307 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Lv Yuemei, Li Yuanyuan
    5、English Tutorial (Grade 8) Room206 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Lu Lulu
    6、Dubbing Club Room305 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Zhang bo
    7、Individual and Society Tutorial Room204 12:30–13:00 Mon. & Wed. Altynai
    Arts, Music&PE Clubs
    Name Place Time Teacher(s)
    8、Dancing Club Room321 16:20–17:05 Mon. &Wed. (Boys) Tue. & Thu. (Girls) Gao Sishi
    9、Football Club Playground 16:20–17:05 Mon. &Wed. Liu Tianyou
    10、Basketball Club Gym 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Liu Tianyou
    11、BRFLS Basketball Team Gym 12:30–13:20 Mon. ~ Thu. Liu Tianyou
    12、Badminton Club Gym 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Liu Dali
    13、Accordion & Guzheng Club Room 211 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Mo Wei
    14、Piano Club Room317 16:20–17:05 Mon. Megi
    15、Singing Club Room317 16:20–17:05 Thu. Megi
    16、Guitar Club Piano Room in BRFLS 12:30–13:15 Mon. ~ Thu. Wang Xiaokun
    17、Arts Room317 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Megi
    18、Folk Music Club Room217 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Thu. Wang Yihao
    19、Quyi Club Room217 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Wang Yihao
    20、Martial Arts Club Playground 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Zhao Jiande
    21、Arts Club Room311 16:20–17:05 Mon. ~ Thu. Gong Gu
    22、Western Instruments Club Room220 16:20–17:05 Mon. ~ Thu. Zhang Yuyang
    23、String Instruments Club Room221 16:20–17:05 Tue. ~ Thu. Zhang Siyao
    Clubs By Students
    Name Place Time Teacher(s)
    25、Cross Talk Club Room208 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Gao Tong, Zhao Shuying
    26、Thoughts Club Room304 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Wang Tianyang
    27、Military Club Room209 12:30–13:00 Tue. & Thu. Liu Guodong, Li Yu
    28、Photography Club Room304 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Zhang Chentianshuo, Zhang Xiaoqing
    29、Comics Club Room306 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Wang Zhubei, Wu Nan
    Cultures&Subjects
    Name Place Time Teacher(s)
    30、Japanese Club Room202 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Li Meng
    31、Journalist Club Room206 16:20–17:05 Wed. & Thu. Han Shuang
    32、Geography& Astronomy Club Room202 16:20–17:05 Wed. & Thu. Guo Xuejiao
    33、Math Tutorial Room207 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Wed. Zhong Xiaodi
    34、Business Tutorial Room308 16:20–17:05 Tue. & Thu. Fan Yu
    Prospective Clubs
    Name Place Time Teacher(s)
    35、Robots Club Room203
    36、 Science Club Room4101
    37、Dubbing Club Room305 16:20–17:05 Mon. & Wed. Zhang Bo
    38、Individual and Society Tutorial Room204 12:30–13:00 Mon. & Wed. Altynai
    39、Design Club Room319、4509 16:20–17:05 Mon., Wed. & Thu. Li Guangyu

    Western Instruments Club

    Basketball Club

    Art Club

    Dancing Club

    String Instruments Club

    Geography Club

    Drama Club

    Psychological Club

    Badminton Club

    Pop Band Club

    Quyi Club

    Journalist Club

    Piano Club

    Words from graduates